Field Techs

Deer Capture Crew Leaders

Benjamin Smith, 2018-present
Carolyn Degurski, 2020-present
Helen Schlemmer, 2018-2019
Nate Kluge, 2017-2018
April Sperfslage, 2015-2018
Maureen Kinlan, 2017
Hannah White, 2015-2017
Beth Wojcik, 2015
Katie Schober, 2014-2015
Matthew Adams 2014-2015
Joshua Leonard, 2014
Warren Petrillo, 2013-2014
Amanda Powell, 2013 

Winter Deer Trappers 

2013

Joshua Matijas
Cameron Eddy
Jordan Barton
Aaron Covalt

2014

Nicole Bellerose
Peter Mumford
Travis Russell
Jenna Daub
Grant Arrigo

2015

Tyler Evans
Jess Jaeckel
Matt Kynoch
Alex Marquardt
Andy Olson
James Oswald
Richard Vaerewyck
Kelsey Wellington
Beth Wojcik 
Matt Helm

2016

Chad Argabright
Emily Berg
Avery Corondi
Antonio Del Valle
Patrick Grunwald
Emma Kring
Benjamin Smith
Doug Urmann

2017

Tony Del Valle
Anthony Kessler
Emma Kring
Doug Urmann
Josh Brown
Kate Derstine
Tom Henry
Levi Peterson

2018

Thomas Henry
Brian Keating
Kim Rivera
Nick Humphreys
Randi Lesagonicz
Graham Gorgas

2019

Lindsey Howard
Matt ShaubAustin Cartwright
Eli Pease
Carolyn Degurski
Harley Wisenmann

2020

Michael Dello Russo
Jonathan Kearney
Annemarie Sciarra
Kaj Overturf
Eduardo Rosales
Cody Wertman

Fawn Capture Crews

2015

Matt Helm
Taylor Peltier
Levi Peterson
Amy Rutter
April Sperfslage
Daniel Adams
Cassie Auxt
Janelle Musser
Shawn Seeley
Thomas Wilson 

2016

Alec Baker  
Joshua Brown  
Katelyn Derstine  
Thomas Henry  
Nathan Kluge
Julie Mibroda  
Levi Peterson  
Sarah Pesi  
Kara Hartman 

2017

Alec Baker
Luke Benzinger
Joshua Brown
Avery Corondi
Amber Evans
Nick Humphreys
Sean Lauer
Jackie Rosenberger
Ben Smith

Vegetation Monitoring

(*  = crew leader)

2013

Scott Allaire
Jake Henderson
Adam McElheny
Donnie Leamn
Eric Teitsworth
Laura Gigliotti
Christal Johnson
Hannah Lyons-Galante

2014

Emily Hansen
Michael Antonishak
Emma Kring
Karli Becher
Adrian Kelly
Grace Willkomm
Josh Leonard
Kaitlyn Yoder
Cailin Kellmann
Jake Henderson
Scott Allaire
Grant Arrigo

2015

Arika MGraw
Myra Hooks
Lucas Corson
Wendal Kane
Nathaniel Wilson
Marin McArthur
Matthew Rothrock
Sarah Gaffney
Michael Antonishak

2016

Joshua Robichaux
Benjamin Derr
Michael Moniger
Dustin Lidgett
Graham Rhone
Bridget Burgos
Tyler Kovacs
Ryan Klinedinst
Aaron Reardon
Teanna Kobuck
Silvio Schiaroli

2017

Benjamin Derr*
Mitchel Meuser*
Jake Halabut
Ryan Hughes
Chelsea Gendreau
Erik Stroup
Delaney Martin
William Casola

2018

Michael Antonishak*
Jacob Peters
Jerry Kresier
Curtis Burns
Jonathan Kearney
Rosa Kome
Zachary Warning
Kaj Overturf

2019

Jonathan Kearney
David Klingele
Lucien Fitzpatrick
Nathaniel Reed
Damaris Chenoweth
Forrest Walker
Alex Peichel
Cassie Stark

Database Management

Alyssia Church, 2014-present
Tess Gingery, 2018-present
Brennan Holderman, 2013-2018